TEAMS

Drucken

Die TEAMS 2017

 

Team name:

Trippolt Sailing Team

Skipper:

Max Trippolt (AUT)

Crew:

Hanno Sohm, Jodok Küng, Bene Höss, Sebastian Henning

Club(s):

YC Bregenz

World ranking best:

25

Honours:

Winner Austrian Match Racing Tour 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

Austrian Champion 2013, 2014, 2016

 

Team name:

Union Yachtclub Traunsee Racing Team

Skipper:

Adam Smith (AUS)

Crew:

Julian Jöbstl, Paul Laherstorfer, Viktoria Puxkandl, Theresa Schiemer

Club(s):

UYCT

World ranking best:

123

Honours:

4th place Austrian Championship 2016
4th Vienna City Match Race 2017 - European Match Race Tour event
Winner Kärnten Grand Prix 2017

 

Team name:

Team UYCWö

Skipper:

Julian Kircher (AUT)

Crew:

Martin Dittrich, Konstantin Kobale, Georg Blattnig, Felix Studentschnig

Club(s):

UYCWö (Kärnten)

World ranking best:

63

Honours:

2nd place Austrian Match Racing Tour 2015

3rd place Austrian Championship 2015

Winner CELOX Match Cup 2014

 

 

Team name:

Eureka Sailing Team

Skipper:

Bojan Rajar (SLO)

Crew:

Miran Pavlic, Rok Korosec, Gregor Petak

Club(s):

JK MIPC

World ranking best:

82

Honours:

3rd place Austrian Match Racing Tour 2015

4th place Kärnten Grand Prix 2015

 

Team name:

Vienna Match Race Team powered by Espresso Rosi

Skipper:

Helmut Czasny (AUT)

Crew:

Günther Fossler, Jörg Deimling, Luis Gazzari, Thommy Czajka

Club(s):

Wiener Yachtclub,

World ranking best:

111

Honours:

2nd place Austrian Championship 2016, AMRT 3rd place overall, 2nd place CELOX Match Cup 2014

 

 

 

Team name:

 

Team TWV Achensee

Skipper:

Simon Meister (AUT)

Crew:

Uwe Kelderbacher, Matthias Schmidt, Ute Wagner

Club(s):

SC TWV Achensee (Tirol)

World ranking best:

143

Honours:

winner Kärnten Grand Prix 2016; 2nd place AMRT 2016 overall, 3rd Austrian Championship 2016


Team name:

 

Team Wolfgangsee

Skipper:

Jakob Bonomo (AUT)

Crew:

Johannes Zopf, Vincenc Piso, Ina Luschan

Club(s):

UYC Wolfgangsee

World ranking best:

132

Honours:

 

Team name:

 

Forza Pannonia

Skipper:

Rasi Bajons (AUT)

Crew:

Valentin Unger, Theo Itzenthaler, nn

Club(s):

YC Breitenbrunn, Burgenländischer YC

World ranking best:

Honours:



Team name:

Hartwig Match Team

Skipper:

Jens Hartwig (GER)

Crew:

Tba

Club(s):

Potsdamer Yachtclub (Berlin)

World ranking best:

97

Honours:

3rd place Austrian Open 2015

 

Team name: Team Andi Sammer
Skipper Andi Sammer (AUT)
Crew: Julian Naschberger, NN, NN
Club: YKA

 

Team name: Team Weinreich
Skipper: Gerhard Weinreich
Crew: Tina Sperl, NN, NN
Club: UYC Neufeldersee

 

 

 

 

 

 

logo szigeti marinepool

logo.sailing

Sunday the 17th. . Joomla 3.0 templates. All rights reserved.